Opuntia Seed Oil

Our organization was based on helping arid and semi arid areas of the world to grow crops.

Cactus pear is native to Mexico and South America but grows in many countries, including the United States of America, South Africa, Ethiopia, Tunisia and Morocco.

In the United States, it has not been given enough attention because of the abundance of other crops to be grown, but lately, it is now considered a crop of value. Our organization started investigating this versatile crop and found many uses for the cactus-fresh fruit, the young pads as a vegetable, and animal forage. (sheep,goats,cattle)

The most exciting part of all was what is derived from the seed! There is only 3-5% oil in the seed if extracted by a cold press method. This 100% pure and refined prickly pear seed oil is high in fatty acids including Omega 3,6 and 9 (Oleic and Linoleic Acid) and Vitamin E (Tocopherols- Alpha, Beta, Gamma and Delta). You will look younger in just two weeks. It gives the skin brightness and preserves from premature aging. Regular use will help to fight against dry skin, improve hydration, slow the aging process, prevent wrinkles and restore elasticity.

Benefits of Opuntia Seed Oil:

*Is quickly absorbed by the skin

*Restores skin elasticity and brightens complexion

*Naturally nourishes, moisturizes, and softens skin

*Tightens pores for a smooth and refined skin texture

*Prevents premature aging and wrinkle formation

*Helps repair fragile, fissured, and lusterless fingernails

For skin or nail care:

Massage the skin or nails with a few drops daily

For hair care:

Apply a little oil to the hair, leave on for 10-15 minutes and then wash with shampoo

This oil contains no animal ingredients, artificial colorings or preservatives. Store in a cool, dark place.

**Certificate of analysis available upon request**

Click Here To View Opuntia Gallery